"A learning community in the Catholic tradition where students are encouraged to reach their potential."

Bus Times

Bussing Times

Home Address Pick Up Location Pick Up Times Bus Drop Off Location Drop Off Time
           
3 Donald St. 3 Donald St. 7:51 A 3 Donald St. 3:24
50 Roslyn Road 50 Roslyn Road 7:53 A 50 Roslyn Road 3:28
405 Assiniboine Ave 405 Assiniboine Ave 7:57 A 405 Assiniboine Ave 3:33
10 Edmonton St 10 Edmonton St 7:58 A 10 Edmonton St 3:35
314 Broadway Ave 314 Broadway Ave 8:00 A 314 Broadway Ave 3:37
72 Donald St 72 Donald St 8:02 A 72 Donald St 3:38
207 Edmonton St Edmonton & St Mary Ave 8:04 A Edmonton & St Mary Ave 3:42
219 Vaughan St 219 Vaughan St 8:05 A 219 Vaughan St 3:44
400 Webb Place Vaughan & Webb 8:07 A Vaughan & Webb 3:46
420 Webb Place Vaughan & Webb 8:07 A Vaughan & Webb 3:46
430 Webb Place Vaughan & Webb 8:07 A Vaughan & Webb 3:46
355 Kennedy St 355 Kennedy St 8:08 A 355 Kennedy St 3:48
404 Qu'Appelle Ave Kennedy St & Qu'Appelle Ave               8:09 A 404 Qu'Appelle Ave 3:49
388 Kennedy St 388 Kennedy St 8:11 A 388 Kennedy St 3:50
393 Kennedy St 393 Kennedy St 8:11 A 393 Kennedy St 3:51
400 Kennedy St 400 Kennedy St 8:12 A 400 Kennedy St 3:52
421 Kennedy St 421 Kennedy St 8:12 A 421 Kennedy St 3:53
445 Kennedy St 445 Kennedy St 8:13 A 445 Kennedy St 3:54
469 Kennedy St 469 Kennedy St 8:14 A 469 Kennedy St 3:55
461 Cumberland Ave 461 Cumberland Ave 8:15 A 461 Cumberland Ave 3:56
360 Cumberland Ave 360 Cumberland Ave 8:18 A 360 Cumberland Ave 3:58
95 Ellen St 95 Ellen St 8:19 A 95 Ellen St 4:05
366 Qu'Appelle Ave 366 Qu'Appelle Ave 8:20 A 366 Qu'Appelle Ave 4:18
           
1860 Logan 1860 Logan 7:28 B 1860 Logan 4:15
1487 Winnipeg West 1487 Winnipeg West 7:42 B 1487 Winnipeg West 4:10
1453 Alexander Ave 1453 Alexander Ave 7:33 B 1453 Alexander Ave 4:18
1389 Ross Ave 1389 Ross Ave 7:36 B 1389 Ross Ave 4:13
1330 Erin St 1330 Erin St 7:46 B 1330 Erin St 4:04
1004 Banning St 1004 Banning St 7:50 B 1004 Banning St 3:58
896 Home St 896 Home St 7:53 B 896 Home St 3:54
758 Beverly St.  758 Beverly St. 7:56 B 758 Beverly St. 3:54
747 Beverley St 747 Beverley St 7:56 B 747 Beverley St 3:52
568 Maryland St 568 Maryland St 7:58 B 568 Maryland St 3:47
351 Victor St 351 Victor St 8:03 B 351 Victor St 3:41
200 Arlington St 200 Arlington St 8:11 B 200 Arlington St 3:38
277 Langside St 277 Langside St 8:14 B 277 Langside St 3:30
195 Young St 195 Young St 8:17 B 195 Young St 3:32
           
284 Catherdral Ave 284 Catherdral Ave 7:41 C 284 Catherdral Ave 4:20
348 Magnus Ave 348 Magnus Ave 7:45 C 348 Magnus Ave 4:15
117 Robinson St 117 Robinson St 7:47 C 117 Robinson St 4:10
258 Stella Walk 117 Robinson St 7:47 C 117 Robinson 4:10
79 Charles Walk 117 Robinson 7:47 C 117 Robinson 4:10
445 King St 445 King St 7:50 C 445 King St 4:07
201 Princess St 201 Princess St 7:53 C 201 Princess St 3:59
260 Princess St 260 Princess St 7:53 C 260 Princess St 3:58
463 Ross Ave 463 Ross Ave 7:57 C 215 Isabel St 3:53
463 Ross Ave 463 Ross Ave 7:57 C 215 Isabel St 3:53
215 Isabel St 215 Isabel St 7:59 C 215 Isabel St 3:53
527 William Ave 527 William Ave 8:03 C 527 William Ave 3:51
641 Spence St 641 Spence St 8:06 C 641 Spence St 3:48
475 Sargent Ave 475 Sargent Ave 8:07 C 475 Sargent Ave 3:45
674 Langside St 674 Langside St 8:09 C 674 Langside St 3:32
555 Young St 555 Young St 8:11 C 555 Young St 3:42
577 Young St 577 Young St 8:11 C 577 Young St 3:42
580 Furby St 580 Furby St 8:13 C 580 Furby St 3:36
400 Langside St 400 Langside St 8:14 C 400 Langside St 3:32
407 Langside St 407 Langside St 8:14 C 407 Langside St 3:32
356 Young St 356 Young St 8:16 C 356 Young St 3:28
           
82 Hindley Avenue 82 Hindley Avenue 7:24 V1 82 Hindley Avenue 4:30
120 Niakawa Road 120 Niakawa Road 7:30 V1 120 Niakawa Road 3:32
484 De La Seigneurie 484 De La Seigneurie 7:42 V1 484 De La Seigneurie 3:50
333 Warde Ave 333 Warde Ave 7:55 V1 333 Warde Ave 4:00
336 Warde Avenue 336 Warde Avenue 7:56 V1 336 Warde Avenue 4:02
30 Britannica Road 30 Britannica Road 8:00 V1 30 Britannica Road 4:12
64 Glen Meadow St 64 Glen Meadow St 8:10 V1 64 Glen Meadow St 4:20
           
17 Dickson Cres. 17 Dickson Cres. 7:20 V2 17 Dickson Cres. 3:27
44 West Lake Cres 44 West Lake Cres 7:33 V2 44 West Lake Cres 3:40
34 Southpark Drive 34 Southpark Drive 7:50 V2 34 Southpark Drive 3:57
2339 Pembina Hwy 2339 Pembina Hwy 7:53 V2 2339 Pembina Hwy 4:00
3106 Pembina Hwy 3106 Pembina Hwy 7:56 V2 3106 Pembina Hwy 4:06
14 Wedgewood Drive 14 Wedgewood Drive 8:06 V2 14 Wedgewood Drive 4:13

School Bus

Please be ready 5 minutes before your pick up time. If there is an issue with the bus service, please call First Student at 204-253-5942.

Buses will not run if the temperature is colder than -45oC with the windchill based on the weather at the Forks.

Weather

Dress appropriately for the weather when coming to school. Use the weather information below. We use the weather information from the Forks to make any weather related discisions.

Upcoming Events

  • BBQ & AGM & Meet the Teacher

  • Casual Day

  • Terry Fox Run

  • Orange Shirt Day

  • Immunizations - Grade 6 boys and girls

  • 2:00 Dismissal